LEGAL NOTICE AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

www.filosofiagourmet.com

GENERAL INFORMATION

In compliance with the duty of information provided in Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) of July 11, the following general information of this website is provided below :

The ownership of this website, /www.filosofiagourmet.com, (hereinafter Website) is held by: FILOSOFIA GOURMET SL, provided with NIF: B-55701023 and registered in: Mercantile Registry of Tarragona; and whose registration data are: Volume 2998, Folio 212, Sheet T-51059 and whose contact data are:

Address:
FILOSOFIA GOURMET SL
C / Metge Coto i Garcia, 101
43570 Santa Barbara (Tarragona)

Phones:
+34 616 957 687
+34 639 252 619

Email:
info@filosofiagourmet.com

TERMS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

THE OBJECT OF THE CONDITIONS: THE WEBSITE

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use (hereinafter referred to as Conditions) is to regulate access to and use of the Website. For the purposes of these Conditions, the following shall be understood as the Website: the external appearance of the screen interfaces, both statically and dynamically, that is, the navigation tree; and all the elements integrated in both the screen interfaces and in the navigation tree (hereinafter Contents) and all those online services or resources that may be offered to Users (hereinafter Services).

Filosofia Gourmet reserves the right to modify, at any time, and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Website and the Contents and Services that may be included in it. The User acknowledges and accepts that at any time Gourmet Philosophy may interrupt, deactivate and / or cancel any of these elements that are integrated into the Website or access to them.

Access to the Website by the User is free and, as a general rule, is free without the User having to provide a consideration to be able to enjoy it, except in relation to the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider that the User has contracted.

The use of any of the Content or Services of the Website may be done through the subscription or prior registration of the User.

THE USER

The access, navigation and use of the Website, as well as the spaces enabled to interact between Users, and the User and Gourmet Philosophy, such as comments and / or blogging spaces, confer the status of User, so that they accept, from the moment the navigation of the Website begins, all the Conditions here established, as well as their subsequent modifications, without prejudice to the application of the corresponding legal regulations of mandatory compliance as the case may be. Given the relevance of the foregoing, the User is recommended to read them each time they visit the Website.

The Gourmet Filosofia Website provides a great diversity of information, services and data. The User assumes his responsibility to make a correct use of the Website. This responsibility will extend to:

A use of the information, content and / or services and data offered by Gourmet Philosophy without being contrary to the provisions of these Conditions, the Law, morality or public order, or that in any other way may cause injury to the rights of third parties or the operation of the Website.

The veracity and legality of the information provided by the User in the forms extended by Gourmet Filosofia for access to certain Content or Services offered by the Website. In any case, the User will immediately notify Gourmet Philosophy of any fact that allows the improper use of the information registered in such forms, such as, but not only, the theft, loss, or unauthorized access to identifiers and / or passwords, in order to proceed to its immediate cancellation.

Filosofia Gourmet reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate the law, respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, spamming, that attempt against youth or childhood, the order or public safety or that, in his opinion, are not suitable for publication.

In any case, Filosofia Gourmet will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by Users through comments or other blogging tools or participation that may be.

The mere access to this Website does not imply any kind of commercial relationship between Gourmet Philosophy and the User.

This Gourmet Filosofia Website is addressed to all people, regardless of their age, who can access and / or browse the pages of the Website.

ACCESS AND NAVIGATION ON THE WEBSITE: EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

Filosofia Gourmet does not guarantee the continuity, availability and usefulness of the Website, nor of the Contents or Services. Gourmet Philosophy will do everything possible for the proper functioning of the Website, however, does not take responsibility or guarantee that access to this Website will not be uninterrupted or error-free.

Neither is responsible or guarantees that the content or software that can be accessed through this Website, is free of error or cause damage to the computer system (software and hardware) of the User. In no case shall Gourmet Filosofia be liable for losses, damages or losses of any kind arising from access, navigation and use of the Website, including, but not limited to, those caused to computer systems or those caused by the introduction of viruses.

Filosofia Gourmet is not responsible for any damages that may be caused to users due to improper use of this Website. In particular, it is not responsible in any way for the falls, interruptions, lack or defect of telecommunications that may occur.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD), Gourmet Filosofia is committed to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security of the data collected, so as to ensure the security of the personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the User is informed that the personal data collected by Gourmet Filosofia, through the forms extended on its pages, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of Gourmet Filosofia, and duly declared registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms to subscribe or to meet an application or query .

While the User does not communicate the contrary to Gourmet Philosophy, it will be understood that their data have not been modified, that the User agrees to notify any variation and that they have the consent to use them for the determined, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. They can even be used for a commercial, personalization, operational and statistical purpose, and activities specific to their corporate purpose, expressly authorizing Gourmet Philosophy for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, and thus improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

In the occasions in which the User could provide their data through forms, in order to make inquiries, request information and / or for reasons related to the Content offered on the Website, if the data provided by the User were essential for the correct development of all this, the User will be informed of it, indicating that they are data whose completion is mandatory.

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data for the purpose indicated in the previous paragraph (s), the User may exercise their rights of information-access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, (ARCO Rights) of the available and that can be exercised before Gourmet Philosophy, according to title III LOPD and RDLOPD. To do this, you must take into account the following connotations:

Right of Access: It is the User’s right to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that Filosofia Gourmet has made or carries out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned of the same.

Right of Rectification: It is the right of the User to modify the data that, being within the automated file, prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of Cancellation: It is the right to suppress the personal data of the User, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligation to preserve them, in

The User must use a shipping method that allows proof of delivery and receipt of the request.

This application and any other attached document should be sent to the following address and / or email:

Address:
FILOSOFIA GOURLET SL
C / Metge Coto i Garcia, 101
43570 Santa Barbara (Tarragona)

Email:
info@filosofiagourmet.com

Filosofia Gourmet reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The use of the Web after said changes, will imply the acceptance of the same.

COOKIES POLICY

Cookies:

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user -in the different devices that can be used to navigate- so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies make browsing easier, make it more user-friendly, and do not damage the navigation device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information related to the preferences determined by the User during his visit to the Website in order to recognize him as a User, and to personalize his experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help to identify and resolve errors.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time that has been on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows the cookie to be contacted with the User’s phone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User’s hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User’s private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

Own cookies:

Are those cookies that are sent to the computer or device of the User and managed exclusively by Gourmet Philosophy for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and its experience as a User. These cookies allow the User to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer content that suits their preferences.

Third party cookies:

They are cookies used and managed by external entities that provide Filosofia Gourmet with services requested by it to improve the Website and the user’s experience when browsing the Website. The main objectives for which third-party cookies are used are obtaining access statistics and analyzing the navigation information, that is, how the User interacts with the Website.

The information that is obtained refers, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the place where the IP address from which the User is accessing, the number of Users that access, the frequency and recidivism of the visits, the visit time, the browser they use, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Website, and detect new needs to offer Users a Content and / or service of optimum quality. In any case, the information is collected anonymously and web site trend reports are produced without identifying individual users.

You can obtain more information about cookies, information about privacy, or consult the description of the type of cookies used, their main characteristics, expiration period, etc. in the following link (s):

Google Analytics
https://debelopers.google.com/analytics

The entity (s) in charge of the supply of cookies may (n) transfer this information to third parties, as long as the law requires it or a third party who processes this information for these entities.

Disable, reject and delete cookies:

The User can disable, reject and delete the cookies -totally or partially- installed on their device through the configuration of their browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this regard, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must, follow the instructions provided by the Internet browser that he is using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies -totally or partially- you may continue to use the Website, although you may have limited use of some of the same features.

Changes in the Cookies Policy:

It is possible that the Cookies Policy of the Website changes or is updated, so it is advisable to review this policy each time you access the Website in order to be properly informed about how and why we use cookies.

LINK POLICY

It is hereby informed that the Gourmet Web Site puts or may make available to the Users means of link (such as, among others, links, banners, buttons), directories and search engines that allow Users to access websites belonging to and / or managed by third parties.

The installation of these links, directories and search engines on the Website is intended to provide Users with the search for and access to information available on the Internet, without it being considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them. .

Filosofia Gourmet does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the products and / or services available on these linked sites.

Likewise, it will not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of sites external to your property that can be accessed through the links.

Gourmet Philosophy will in no case review or control the content of other websites, nor does it approve, examine or endorse the products and services, contents, files and any other material existing in the aforementioned linked sites.

Filosofia Gourmet does not assume any responsibility for the damages that could be produced by the access, use, quality or legality of the contents, communications, opinions, products and services of the websites not managed by Gourmet Filosofia and that are linked in this Site Web.

The User or third party who makes a hyperlink from a web page of another, different, website to the Gourmet Filosofia Website should know that:

The reproduction – totally or partially – of any of the Contents and / or Services of the Website is not allowed without the express authorization of Filosofia Gourmet.

No false, inaccurate or incorrect manifestation is allowed on the Gourmet Website, nor on the Contents and / or Services thereof.

Except for the hyperlink, the website on which said hyperlink is established will not contain any element of this Website, protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, unless expressly authorized by Gourmet Philosophy.

The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply the existence of relations between Gourmet Philosophy and the owner of the website from which it is made, nor the knowledge and acceptance of Gourmet Philosophy of the contents, services and / or activities offered on said website, and vice versa .

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Gourmet Philosophy by itself or as a transferee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of the Website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example and not exhaustive, images, sound, audio, video, software) or texts, trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.). They will, therefore, works protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, being applicable both Spanish and European regulations in this field, as well as international treaties relating to the subject and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. Under the provisions of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, all or part of the contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, are expressly prohibited. in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Gourmet Philosophy.

The User agrees to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights of Filosofia Gourmet. You can view the elements of the Website or even print them, copy them and store them on your computer’s hard drive or any other physical support, provided that it is exclusively for your personal use. The User, however, may not delete, alter, or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed on the Website.

In the event that the User or third party considers that any of the Contents of the Website constitutes a violation of the rights of protection of intellectual property, he must immediately notify Philosophy Gourmet through the contact information of the GENERAL INFORMATION section of this Legal Notice and General Conditions of Use.

LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

Filosofia Gourmet reserves the right to present civil or criminal actions deemed necessary for the improper use of the Website and Content, or for the breach of these Conditions.

The relationship between the User and Gourmet Philosophy will be governed by the regulations in force and applicable in Spanish territory. Should any dispute arise in relation to the interpretation and / or application of these Conditions, the parties shall submit their disputes to the ordinary jurisdiction submitting to the judges and courts that correspond according to law.